EDITION 2017

SELEZIONE UFFICIALE/ OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
9th-13th august – Pisticci – south Italy

Corti Fiction / Narrative Short Films
Adaptation | Bartosz Kruhlik | 2016 | Poland | 25 min
Bleu-Gris | Laëtitia Martinucci | 2016 | France | 14 min
Dust of time | Nadya Zakharova | 2017 | Russia | 20 min
Import | Ena Sendijarevic | 2016 | Netherlands | 17 min
Lost Face | Sean Meehan | 2017 | Australia | 14 min
Le Plombier | Méryl Fortunat-Rossi & Xavier Séron | 2016 | France | 14  min
Marlon | Jessica Palud |  2017  | France | 19 min
Mama Begaly Shibikeyev | 2017 | Kazakhstan | 15 min
The Smoke | Ivan Plechev | 2017 | Russia | 23 min
Shabi ke Sobh nashod | Mohammad Baghi | 2017 | Iran | 12 min
Seven Minutes | Sheva Dakot, Assaf Machnes | 2017 | Israel | 14 min
Silence | Ali Asgari , Farnosh Samadi | 2016 | Italy | 15 min
Todos Bailaban | Jurek Jablomicky Pineda | 2017 | Honduras | 19 min
Quiet Generation | Antimo Campanile | 2016  | Italy | 15 min
>>>>>
Corti Animati / Animation Short Films
And The Moon Stands Still | Yulia Ruditskaya | Belarus |10 min
Au revoir Balthazar | Rafael Sommerhalder | Switzerland | 9 min
Beti bezperako koplakAgeda Kopla Taldea | Spain | 5 min
Cavalls Morts | Marc Riba, Anna Solanas | Spain | 6 min
Corp | Pablo Polledri | Argentina | 9 min
Don’t Think of a Pink Elephant | Suraya Raja | United Kindom | 8 min
Engine of Time | Ilenia Locci, Fabio Loi | Italy | 15 min
Falling Bebe | Wang Yang Zhen | Taiwan | 5 min
La costa dorada | Noémi Gruner France | Belgium | 10 min
Locus | Anita Kwiatkowska | Poland | 10 min
Morning Cowboy | Fernando Pomares | Spain | 15 min
O matko | Paulina Ziotkowska | Poland | 12 min
Phone | Harriet Holman-Penney | United Kindom | 3 min
Przytul mi glowe | Ewa Łuczków  |  Luczkow | Poland | 10 minù
Revoltoso | Arturo & Roy Ambriz | Mexico | 30 min
Spider web | Natalia Chernysheva | Russia | 4 min
Taboek | Dario Van Vree | Netherlands | 3 min
Tuhi Ruum | Ulo Pikko | Estonia| 10 min
>>>>>
Corti Documentari  / Documentary Short Films
By my side | Zanyar Muhanhadineko | 2017 | Iran (Kurdistan) | 6 min
Lembranza | Alberto Diaz Lopez | 2016 | Spain | 21 min
Maria vola via | Michele Sammarco | 2017 | Italy | 15 min
Manodopera | Loukianos Moshonas | 2016 | Greece | 28 min
Nobody lives here | Simon Panay | 2016 | France | 23 min
O Entalhador, ou a oficina mais bela do mundo | João Vasco | 2017 | Portugal | 10 min
Track | Reza Golchi | 2017 | Iran | 4 min
Zufall | Odermatt Thais | 2016 | Switzerland- Germany | 6 min
>>>>>
Lungometraggi Fiction / Feature Films
Vigilia | Julieta Ledesma | 2016 | Argentina |108 min
In Vrijheid | Floor van der Meulen | 2016 | Germania | 47 min
A Father’s Will | Bakyt Mukul, Dastan Zhapar Uulu | 2016 | Kyrgyzstan | 112 min
Immortality | Mehdi Fard Ghaderi | 2016 | Iran  | 145 min
>>>>
Lungometraggi Documentari / fulllength documentaries
La Grande Monnezza | Chiara Bellini | 2016 | Italy | 57 min
Urli e Risvegli | Nicola Ragone | 2016 | Italy | 50 min
You Reap What You Sow  | Alaa Ashkar 2017 | France-Palestine | 70 min
BR43, EEN Dagboek | Jeannice Adriaansens | 2017 | Netherlands | 43 min
>>>>>
Spazio Italia
Matera 15/19 | Fabrizio Nucci, Nicola Rovito e Alessandro Nucci | 2016 | Italy | 52 min
Manto | Gianluca Marinelli | 2017 | Italy | 13 min
Non gioco più | Sebastiano Luca Insinga | 2017 | Italy | 14 min
Ali Velate | Nadia Kibout | 2016 | Italy | 15 min
Per un figlio | Suranga Deshapriya Katugampala | Italy | 75 min
>>>>>
EXTRA SCREENINGS
Tek | Davide Cinnella | 2017 | Italy | 58 min
Gramsci 44Emiliano Barbucci | 2017| Italy | 66 min
LoveWaddah Alfahed | 2016 | Italy | 12 min
From hasake with love
| Mohammad Farahani | Iran | 10 min
Recherche
| Andrea Belcastro | 2017 | Italy | 17 min
Ali del Destino | Gianna Menetti | 2014 | Italy | 25 min
La cacciata del Malvento | Donato Canosa | Italy | 48 min